DartsMad RSS Feed DartsMad is Delicious Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter 

DartsMad All-Time Player Ratings

Click column headings to sort.

PlayerRatingComps PlayedMajors PlayedMajor TitlesMajor FinalsOther TitlesOther Finals
1Phil Taylor1531044014184128922
2Raymond van Barneveld684239212326123414
3Eric Bristow56081687321103016
4John Lowe54481879114113616
5Martin Adams4919207881183210
6Mervyn King37284121113131914
7Gary Anderson348036876643322
8James Wade340143293671920
9Dennis Priestley338735993792416
10Michael van Gerwen319040766862813
11Ronnie Baxter3179517113152530
12Jocky Wilson28378251471211
13Adrian Lewis278644779461314
14Bob Anderson275321080731420
15Colin Lloyd245647492232322
16Simon Whitlock233030462153112
17John Part23124149757124
18Peter Manley222837675161411
19Mike Gregory21888039631611
20Terry Jenkins218447583081412
21Alan Warriner-Little213223062341612
22Cliff Lazarenko21131567116146
23Ted Hankey205818356221412
24Steve Beaton20194689933911
25Tony O Shea19251656417910
26Scott Waites18731343753149
27Andy Hamilton17464377304611
28Stephen Bunting17131653843188
29Roland Scholten16674257522814
30Kevin Painter166248010011615
31Mark Webster1614302465354
32Dave Whitcombe161198454546
33Andy Fordham1529109432487
34Wes Newton144145670021013
35Richie Burnett1431341642582
36Robert Thornton13853274822117
37Darryl Fitton13491735212119
38Rod Harrington1314913433157
39Dave Chisnall131221539031310
40Mark Walsh128942770011412
41Peter Evison1288194472197
42Wayne Mardle1266278620396
43John Walton1247181532097
44Colin Osborne11363954911810
45Bobby George111072393226
46Co Stompe1109286783153
47Vincent van der Voort1078409910199
48Keith Deller1041140571321
49Denis Ovens102042570011012
50Leighton Rees100938202435
1 2 3 4 5

Our unique darts player ratings bring together darts players from all over the world and the entire history of darts.

Using a scientific scoring system we have rated players based on their achievements in the sport of darts over the whole of their career.

Taking into account every tournament that a player has contested along with their wins and runner up finishes we award a score to rank them in our league table.

We settle the arguments once and for all about who are the best darters of all time - you can't argue with science.

Please note: the data on which our ratings are based are by no means exhaustive. They are based on all the matches that we hold in our own database. This is growing all the time and we welcome any input to correct or add to the information that we hold.

Video of the Month

Live PDC Feed




Darts Shop

Darts Shop

Betting Partner

Bodugi
Darts Tipster
Timberland Nike Skor Cheap Nikes Cheap Ray Bans Armani Borse Skor Online Celine Borse Chanel Borse Fendi Borse Gucci Borse Hogan Borse michael kors louis vuitton new balance Michael Kors Nike Blazer Nike Skor Nike Skor Ralph Lauren Ralph Lauren Ray Ban Ray Ban Scarpe Adidas Timberland Timberland Nike Air Nike Air Max New Balance Woolrich Scarpe Online Calvin Klein Louis Vuitton Michael Kors New Balance Nike Air Max Oakley Ray Ban Baratas Air Jordan Release Dates Timberland Boots Calvin Klein Louis Vuitton Michael Kors Michael Kors New Balance Shoes Nike Blazer Nike Trainer Ray Ban Sunglasses Converse Shoes Air Jordan Air Jordan Release Dates Air Jordan Retro Jordan Shoes Michael Kors Cheap Air Jordans Cheap Jordans Cheap Converse Michael Kors Michael Kors Cheap Oakley Cheap Oakley Sunglasses Cheap Ray Bans Timberland Boots Timberland Boots Cheap Toms Christian Louboutin Christian Louboutin Christian Louboutin Sale Converse High Tops Converse Sale Converse Shoes Jordan Shoes For Sale Michael Kors Michael Kors Michael Kors Michael Kors Michael Kors Outlet Michael Kors Kors Outlet New Balance Air Jordan Release Dates Nike Air Force Nike Air Max Nike Air Yeezy Nike Cortez Nike Free Oakley Sunglasses Sale Ray Ban Aviators Ray Ban Clubmaster Ray Bans Ray Ban Sunglasses Ray Ban Wayfarer Jordan Retro Jordan Shoes Nike Shox Timberland Boots Timberland Outlet Toms Outlet Ray Ban Sunglasses Air Force One Nike Air Force Air Max Nike Blazer Sac Lancel Louis Vuitton Louis Vuitton MCM Taschen Michael Kors Michael Kors Michael Kors New Balance New Balance Air Max Pas Cher Nike Free Run Nike Blazer Ray Ban Nike Free Run Nike Free Run Nike Shox Timberland Schuhe Chaussure Timberland Timberland Pas Cher Timberland Air Jordan 11 Jordan 13 Jordan 6 Cheap Jordans Cheap Ray Bans Converse Pas Cher Jordans Jordan Shoes Michael Kors Nike Air Max Nike Blazer Nike Free Run Lunette Oakley Oakley Store Oakley Sunglasses Ray Ban Ray Ban Sale Ray Ban Sac Lancel Timberland Nike Free 5.0 Converse Shoes Nike Shoes Ugg Boots