THE schedule of play for the Topic International Darts League, to be played at the Triavium in Nijmegen from 4-13 May.

The tournament begins on Friday 4 May with the Preliminary Round. The games for the AFAB Junior IDL are noted by a J.

For the tournament draw and groups, click here.

Topic International Darts League
Preliminary Round – Friday 4 May

20.10 Albertino Essers v Matt Clark
20.10 Steve Farmer v Mervyn King
20.10 Gary Robson v Alan Tabern
20.10 Edwin Max v Kevin Painter
20.10 Brian Sørensen v Kevin McDine
20.10 Steve West v Michael van Gerwen
20.10 Ross Montgomery v Chris Mason
20.10 Dirk Hespeels v Vincent van der Voort
20.35 Shane Tichowitsch v Wayne Jones
20.35 Phill Nixon v Barrie Bates
20.35 Göran Klemme v Mark Dudbridge
20.35 Andy Murray v Andy Jenkins
20.35 Robert Hughes v Robbie Green
20.35 Mark Barilli v Jelle Klaasen
20.35 Ron Meulenkamp v Richie Burnett
20.35 Paul Hogan v Ronnie Baxter
21.00 Albertino Essers v Steve Farmer
21.00 Mervyn King v Matt Clark
21.00 Gary Robson v Edwin Max
21.00 Kevin Painter v Alan Tabern
21.00 Brian Sørensen v Steve West
21.00 Michael van Gerwen v Kevin McDine
21.00 Ross Montgomery v Dirk Hespeels
21.00 Vincent van der Voort v Chris Mason
21.25 Shane Tichowitsch v Phill Nixon
21.25 Barrie Bates v Wayne Jones
21.25 Göran Klemme v Richie Burnett
21.25 Andy Jenkins v Mark Dudbridge
21.25 Robert Hughes v Mark Barilli
21.25 Jelle Klaasen v Robbie Green
21.25 Ron Meulenkamp v Paul Hogan
21.25 Ronnie Baxter v Richie Burnett
21.50 Albertino Essers v Mervyn King
21.50 Steve Farmer v Matt Clark
21.50 Gary Robson v Kevin Painter
21.50 Edwin Max v Alan Tabern
21.50 Brian Sørensen v Michael van Gerwen
21.50 Steve West v Kevin McDine
21.50 Ross Montgomery v Vincent van der Voort
21.50 Dirk Hespeels v Chris Mason
22.15 Shane Tichowitsch v Barrie Bates
22.15 Phill Nixon v Wayne Jones
22.15 Göran Klemme v Andy Jenkins
22.15 Andy Murray v Mark Dudbridge
22.15 Robert Hughes v Jelle Klaasen
22.15 Mark Barilli v Robbie Green
22.15 Ron Meulenkamp v Ronnie Baxter
22.15 Paul Hogan v Richie Burnett

First Round

      Saturday Afternoon 5 May  
12.00 1 Simon Whitlock v Winnaar Poule 2
12.27 2 Tony Eccles v Andy Hamilton
12.54 3 Martin Atkins v Winnaar Poule 4
13.21 4 Adrian Lewis v Winnaar Poule 5
13.48 5 Terry Jenkins v Winnaar Poule 3
14.15 6 Gary Anderson v Wayne Mardle
14.42 7 Roland Scholten v Winnaar Poule 1
15.09 8 Peter Manley v John Part
15.36 9 Raymond van Barneveld v Scott Waites
16.03 10 Martin Adams v Mario Robbe
      Saturday Night 5 May  
19.00 11 Colin Lloyd v Tony O’Shea
19.27 12 Co Stompé v Winnaar Poule 6
19.54 13 Darryl Fitton v James Wade
20.21 14 Dennis Priestley v Winnaar Poule 7
20.48 15 Phil Taylor v Mark Webster
21.15 16 Niels de Ruiter v Winnaar Poule 8
21.42 17 Gary Anderson v Roland Scholten
22.09 18 Wayne Mardle v Winnaar Poule 1
22.36 19 Peter Manley v Simon Whitlock
23.03 20 John Part v Winnaar Poule 2
      Sunday Afternoon 6 May  
12.00 21 Tony Eccles v Terry Jenkins
12.27 22 Scott Waites v Winnaar Poule 4
12.54 23 Mario Robbe v Winnaar Poule 5
13.21 24 Tony O’Shea v Winnaar Poule 6
13.48 25 James Wade v Winnaar Poule 7
14.15 26 Andy Hamilton v Winnaar Poule 3
14.42 27 Raymond van Barneveld v Martin Atkins
15.09 28 Martin Adams v Adrian Lewis
15.36 29 Colin Lloyd v Co Stompé
16.03 30 Darryl Fitton v Dennis Priestley
      Sunday Night 6 May  
19.00 31 Phil Taylor v Niels de Ruiter
19.27 32 Mark Webster v Winnaar Poule 8
19.54 33 Gary Anderson v Winnaar Poule 1
20.21 34 Roland Scholten v Wayne Mardle
20.48 35 Peter Manley v Winnaar Poule 2
21.15 36 Simon Whitlock v John Part
21.42 37 Tony Eccles v Winnaar Poule 3
22.09 38 Terry Jenkins v Andy Hamilton
22.36 39 Raymond van Barneveld v Winnaar Poule 4
23.03 40 Martin Atkins v Scott Waites
      Monday Night 7 May  
19.00 41 Martin Adams v Winnaar Poule 5
19.27 42 Adrian Lewis v Mario Robbe
19.54 JQF Pieter Collijn   Daniël Zygla
20.21 43 Colin Lloyd v Winnaar Poule 6
20.48 44 Co Stompé v Tony O’Shea
21.15 45 Darryl Fitton v Winnaar Poule 7
21.42 46 Dennis Priestley v James Wade
22.09 47 Phil Taylor v Winnaar Poule 8
22.36 48 Niels de Ruiter v Mark Webster

Second Round

      Tuesday Night 8 May  
19.00 49 James Wade v Tony Eccles
19.30 50 Adrian Lewis v Wayne Mardle
20.00 JQF Ian Hoeve   Richie George
20.30 51 Phil Taylor v Raymond van Barneveld
21.00 52 Darryl Fitton v Michael van Gerwen
21.30 53 Gary Anderson v Martin Adams
22.00 54 Simon Whitlock v Tony O’Shea
22.30 55 Mark Webster v Scott Waites
23.00 56 Mark Dudbridge v Gary Robson
      Wednesday Night 9 May  
19.00 57 Tony Eccles v Scott Waites
19.30 58 Adrian Lewis v Tony O’Shea
20.00 JQF Maarten Pape   Oskar Lukasiak
20.30 59 Michael van Gerwen v Raymond van Barneveld
21.00 60 Darryl Fitton v Phil Taylor
21.30 61 Gary Anderson v Gary Robson
22.00 62 Wayne Mardle v Simon Whitlock
22.30 63 Martin Adams v Mark Dudbridge
23.00 64 James Wade v Mark Webster
      Thursday Night 10 May  
19.00 65 Gary Anderson v Mark Dudbridge
19.30 66 Gary Robson v Martin Adams
20.00 JQF Pascal van Mourik   Scott Campbell
20.30 67 Michael van Gerwen v Phil Taylor
21.00 68 Raymond van Barneveld v Darryl Fitton
21.30 69 Adrian Lewis v Simon Whitlock
22.00 70 Tony O’Shea v Wayne Mardle
22.30 71 James Wade v Scott Waites
23.00 72 Mark Webster v Tony Eccles

Quarter-Finals – Friday 11 May

19.00 M Gary Anderson v James Wade
20.00 JSF Pieter Collijn 3-5 Richie George
20.30 N Darryl Fitton v Adrian Lewis
21.30 O Tony O’Shea v Raymond van Barneveld
22.30 P Mark Webster v Gary Robson

Semi-Finals – Saturday 12 May

17.00 Q Gary Anderson v Adrian Lewis
18.30 JSF Oskar Lukasiak v Pascal van Mourik
19.00 R Tony O’Shea v Mark Webster

Final – Sunday 13 May

20.00 JF Richie George v Oskar Lukasiak/Pascal van Mourik
20.30 S Gary Anderson v Mark Webster

About The Author