Rowby John Rodriguez, Josh Payne and Kurt Parry shared the spoils with victories in the opening three PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour events staged at the Barnsley Metrodome.

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour

Rowby John Rodriguez – PDC

The inaugural Challenge Tour weekend (open to players aged from 14-25) saw over 180 players in action across the three £3,000 events.

Austrian teenager Rodriguez, who had also competed on Friday in the PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship, was close to claiming a superb double on Saturday after winning the opening event and securing the runner-up spot in the second event.

Rodriguez, who turns 19 on Tuesday, overcame Daniel Thorpe, Shaun Littler and Harry Leenders to progress to the last 32 stage of event one.

The Austrian then defeated Sam Hewson 4-2 before whitewashing Josh Jones to book his place in the last eight of the competition.

Rodriguez then saw off the highly rated Jamie Lewis 4-2 before overcoming Cheshire’s Stuart Bousfield to reach the final, where he claimed the £500 first prize with a 4-1 victory over Dutchman Dirk van Duijvenbode.

Van Duijvenbode began his challenge with victories over Ryan de Vreede, Luke Cheevers and Willem Mandingers to reach the last 16 stage.

There he defeated Nathan Aspinall 4-2 before recording a brace of 4-1 victories over Dan Butler and Daniel Day to secure his place in the final, before being denied of a maiden victory by the Austrian.

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour

Josh Payne – PDC

Rodriguez continued his fine form in the second event of the day as he recorded victories over Ryan Murray, Sam Hill and Scott Johnson, before an impressive 4-0 whitewash of World Youth Championship semi-finalist Adam Hunt sealed a last 16 place.

He then comfortably despatched Harry Miles 4-1 before edging out one of Friday’s nine-dart heroes, Kurt Parry, with a 4-3 victory.

Rodriguez came out on top against Jake Patchett in another deciding-leg to make his second final of day, before narrowly losing to Josh Payne in the final.

Payne, who holds a Tour Card to compete on Pro Tour following his success on the 2012 Youth Tour, showed some fine form to reach the final, dropping just one leg in his opening two matches before defeating exciting German Max Hopp 4-1.

The 19-year-old from Kent overcame Danny Wilson by the same scoreline before edging out World Youth Championship finalist Ricky Evans in a deciding leg to secure a quarter-final spot.

Payne then saw off Shane Edwards and County Durham’s Alan Bell by 4-2 margins before denying Rodriguez in the decider with a deciding leg victory to secure his first title on the PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour.

Parry’s memorable weekend continued as he took Sunday’s event three title in Barnsley with a 4-1 win over Essex youngster Day in the final.

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour

Kurt Parry – PDC

Parry disposed of James Young, James Nener and Sean McArdle without dropping a leg before overcoming Darren Beveridge with a tight 4-3 win to reach the last 16.

The 19-year-old Welshman then romped through to the final thanks to victories over Ryan Murray, Harry Miles and Shaun Littler, dropping just one leg in the process.

Day, a semi-finalist in event one, started his run to the final with victories over Matthew Dicken and Marcellino Romeijn and then defeated Ricky Evans, Nick Paenen and Reece Robinson to progress to the last eight.

There, the 24-year-old overcame Adam Hunt with a narrow 4-3 win and then recorded his third whitewash victory of the day in his semi-final against Shaun Littler, before having to settle for the £300 runner-up prize.

Cheshire’s Bousfield avenged his semi-final defeat to Rodriguez in event one by defeating the Austrian youngster in the last 32 on Sunday as he went on to reach the quarter-finals before losing to Lincolnshire’s Jason Marriott.

The next three events of the 2013 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour will take place at the Robin Park Tennis Centre in Wigan on April 20-21, where £3,000 in prize money will be on offer in each event. For full entry information, see the Tournaments section of www.pdc.tv.

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Results

Event One
Saturday 23 March, Barnsley Metrodome
First Round
Dan Green 4-2 Ryan Sullivan
Tom Smth 4-2 Rick Veugelers
Willem Mandingers 4-3 Martin Heneghan
Keegan Brown 4-2 Sean McArdle
Curtis Hammond 4-1 Joshua Carter
Ross Smith 4-0 James Young
Nicholas Day 4-2 Nick Paenen
Jackson Wilson-Young 4-0 Robert Turpin
Jamie Barrowman 4-2 Luke Rhodes
Dan Butler 4-2 Derek Park
Peter Hughes 4-2 Josh McGonnell
Shane Edwards 4-0 Dion Glennon
Alan Bell 4-1 Matthew Dennant
Brandonn Monk 4-3 Reece Robinson
David Spooner 4-2 Lee Budgen
Lewis Venes 4-2 Michael Ganz
Daniel Day 4-3 Joe Davis
Dan Read 4-2 John de Kruijf
Tom Lonsdale 4-0 Jason Marriott
Lewis McGurn 4-0 Josh Clough
Paul Barham 4-1 Jamie Holmes
Ben Ward 4-1 Mark Tomlinson
Josh Payne 4-1 Rhys Hayden
Gaz Cousins 4-0 Corey Kent
Ryan Jones 4-2 Tony Cole
Sam Hill 4-0 Sean Ryan
Alan James Tabern Jnr 4-1 Michael Airnes
Joe Singleton 4-0 Neil Hunt
Stuart Bousfield 4-1 Danny Wilson
Liam Fairclough 4-2 Stephen Hardie
Anthony West 4-1 Darren Beveridge
Paul Cooper 4-2 Sam Davidson
Phillip Coward 4-3 Dan Franzen
Scott Artiss 4-2 Mike Nissen
Danny Knight 4-0 Shane Friedlander
Ben Oldroyd 4-0 Dan Turney
Michael Meaney 4-1 Rainer Hofweber
Chris Aubrey 4-3 Michael McFall
Kevin Wensink 4-0 James Ramsey
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-2 Daniel Thorpe
Shaun Littler 4-0 David Hunt
Harry Miles 4-0 Joe Harrison
Roy Leenders 4-2 Tom Sykes
Darren Whittingham 4-1 Kristian Wharton
Adam Hunt 4-0 Dan Elcock
Chris Millward 4-1 Ricky de Vos
Curtis Turner 4-1 Curtis Bagley
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Alex Long
Ryan Murray 4-3 Robin Schulz
Sam Hamilton 4-3 Andrew Clark
Jamie Lewis 4-0 Andrew Hughes
Steve Haggerty 4-2 Jack Hill

Second Round
Luke Cheevers 4-2 Lee Whitworth
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Ryan de Vreede
Tom Smith 4-2 Dan Green
Willem Mandingers 4-2 Keegan Brown
Wouter Vaes 4-1 Dean Forde
Nathan Aspinall 4-0 Aaron Bateman
Curtis Hammond 4-1 Danny van der Veen
Ross Smith 4-2 Nicholas Day
Arron Fairweather 4-1 Robert Raine
Jake Jones 4-2 Jamie Landon
Jackson Wilson-Young 4-0 Jack Mayman
Dan Butler 4-1 Jamie Barrowman
Jack Tweddell 4-1 Sam Hayden
Ryan Harrington 4-1 Adam Smith Neale
Ben Songhurst 4-0 Peter Hughes
Alan Bell 4-2 Shane Edwards
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-0 James Thompson
Martin Walker 4-0 Matthew Dicken
Brandonn Monk 4-0 David Spooner
Daniel Day 4-3 Lewis Venes
George Killington 4-1 Danny Lauby
John Seagrave 4-1 Tom Hodgson
Michael Blake 4-3 Dan Read
Lewis McGurn 4-2 Tom Lonsdale
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-3 James Marcroft
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Luke Woodhouse
Paul Barham 4-2 James Nener
Josh Payne 4-2 Ben Ward
Jamie Wilkins 4-2 Marcellino Romeijn
James Welding 4-0 Shaun Griffiths
Gaz Cousins 4-0 Brandon Jones
Sam Hill 4-1 Ryan Jones
Sean Fisher 4-0 John Esam
John Bryan 4-0 Jeroen Olieslagers
Joe Singleton 4-0 Alan James Tabern Jnr
Stuart Bousfield 4-0 Liam Fairclough
Paddy Meaney 4-3 Scott McCabe
Scott Johnson 4-1 Joseph Lynch
Dean Finn 4-0 Anthony West
Phillip Coward 4-3 Paul Cooper
Max Hopp 4-0 Daryl McDermott
James O’Connor 4-1 Peter Browning
Ashley Sandon James 4-3 Scott Artiss
Ben Oldroyd 4-1 Danny Knight
Tommy Lishman 4-1 Oisin Daly
Kurt Parry 4-0 Hermie van Orsouw
Michael Meaney 4-2 Jake Patchett
Chris Aubrey 4-0 Kevin Wensink
Chris Wickenden 4-0 Nathan Richards
Sam Hewson 4-3 Cain Unwin
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-0 Shaun Littler
Roy Leenders 4-2 Harry Miles
Josh Jones 4-1 Robert Beckett
Kai Gotthardt 4-1 Jordan David Lewis
Darren Whittingham 4-1 Samuel Poland
Adam Hunt 4-0 Chris Millward
Paul Blackstone 4-3 Oliver Stell
Ricky Evans 4-0 Darren Williams
Bradley Coltman 4-2 Curtis Tanner
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Ryan Murray
Samuel Head 4-0 Sion Thomas
Carl Draper 4-0 Jamie Clements
Harley Kemp 4-2 Sam Hamilton
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Steve Haggerty

Third Round
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-2 Luke Cheevers
Willem Mandingers 4-0 Tom Smith
Nathan Aspinall 4-2 Wouter Vaes
Curtis Hammond 4-2 Ross Smith
Jake Jones 4-0 Arron Fairweather
Dan Butler 4-0 Jackson Wilson-Young
Ryan Harrington 4-3 Jack Tweddell
Alan Bell 4-1 Ben Songhurst
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-1 Martin Walker
Daniel Day 4-1 Brandonn Monk
John Seagrave 4-3 George Killington
Lewis McGurn 4-2 Michael Blake
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-3 Charl Pietersen
Paul Barham 4-2 Josh Payne
Jamie Wilkins 4-1 James Welding
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Sam Hill
John Bryan 4-2 Sean Fisher
Joe SIngleton 4-0 Stuart Bousfield
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Scott Johnson
Dean Finn 4-2 Phillip Coward
Max Hopp 4-1 James O’Connor
Ben Oldroyd 4-0 Ashley Sandon James
Kurt Parry 4-0 Tommy Lishman
Chris Aubrey 4-2 Michael Meaney
Sam Hewson 4-1 Chris Wickenden
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Harry Leenders
Josh Jones 4-2 Kai Gotthardt
Darren Whittingham 4-2 Adam Hunt
Ricky Evans 4-2 Paul Blackstone
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Bradley Coltman
Samuel Head 4-1 Carl Draper
Jamie Lewis 4-3 Harley Kemp

Fourth Round
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Willem Mandingers
Nathan Aspinall 4-1 Curtis Hammond
Dan Butler 4-2 Jake Jones
Ryan Harrington 4-3 Alan Bell
Daniel Day 4-2 Sergio Garcia Espana
Lewis McGurn 4-3 John Seagrave
Paul Barham 4-1 Shaun Michael Lovett
Gaz Cousins 4-1 Jamie Wilkins
Stuart Bousfield 4-3 John Bryan
Paddy Meaney 4-3 Dean Finn
Max Hopp 4-1 Ben Oldroyd
Chris Aubrey 4-2 Kurt Parry
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-2 Sam Hewson
Josh Jones 4-2 Darren Whittingham
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Ricky Evans
Jamie Lewis 4-2 Samuel Head
Losers £50

Fifth Round
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-2 Nathan Aspinall
Dan Butler 4-2 Ryan Harrington
Daniel Day 4-1 Lewis McGurn
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Paul Barham
Stuart Bousfield 4-1 Paddy Meaney
Chris Aubrey 4-3 Max Hopp
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-0 Josh Jones
Jamie Lewis 4-2 Brandon Walsh
Losers £75

Quarter-Finals
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Dan Butler
Daniel Day 4-3 Gaz Cousins
Stuart Bousfield 4-3 Chris Aubrey
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-2 Jamie Lewis
Losers £100

Semi-Finals
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Daniel Day
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Stuart Bousfield
Losers £200

Final
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Winner £500
Runner-Up £300

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Results 

Event Two
Saturday March 23, Barnsley Metrodome
First Round
Daniel Day 4-1 Hermie van Orsouw
James Marcroft 4-3 Sam Hewson
Matthew Dennant 4-2 Ryan Jones
Paul Blackstone 4-3 Scott McCabe
Joshua Carter 4-2 Alex Long
Shane Edwards 4-2 Josh Clough
Nick Paenen 4-2 Shaun Narain
Jamie Holmes 4-0 Jamie Wilkins
Dean Finn 4-2 Dan Elcock
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Kirsty Haw
Alan James Tabern Jnr 4-3 Chris Wickenden
Max Hopp 4-1 Sion Thomas
Josh Payne 4-0 Shane Friedlander
Tom Smith 4-3 Danny Knight
Sean McArdle 4-3 Luke Woodhouse
Michael Airnes 4-1 Lee Budgen
Josh McGonnell 4-1 Tony Cole
Alan Bell 4-1 David Spooner
Nicholas Day 4-3 Curtis Bagley
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 James Thompson
Darren Whittingham 4-1 Ricky de Vos
Ashley Sandon James 4-1 Joe Davis
Oliver Stell 4-0 Derek Park
Michael Meaney 4-1 Liam Critchley
Darren Beveridge 4-2 Neil Hunt
Curtis Turner 4-3 Joe Singleton
Lewis Venes 4-3 Robert Raine
Ben Ward 4-0 Peter Browning
Wouter Vaes 4-1 Danny van der Veen
Scott Johnson 4-1 Daryl McDermott
Sam Hill 4-1 Anthony West
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Ryan Murray
Brandon Walsh 4-1 Cain Unwin
Arron Fairweather 4-1 Rainer Hofweber
Harry Miles 4-1 Kevin Wensink
Curtis Hammond 4-3 Dan Read
Martin Walker 4-3 Joseph Lynch
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Andrew Hughes
Lewis McGurn 4-0 Ben Oldroyd
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Steve Haggerty
Bradley Coltman 4-2 Luke Rhodes
Daniel Thorpe 4-2 Corey Kent
Reece Robinson 4-2 Martin Heneghan
Michael McFall 4-3 Sam Hamilton
Stuart Bousfield 4-2 John Bryan
Andrew Clark 4-0 Kristian Wharton
Samuel Head 4-2 Samuel Poland
Ross Smith 4-0 Jordan David Lewis
Rick Veugelers 4-1 Sam Hayden
Jake Patchett 4-0 Marcellino Romeijn
Roy Leenders 4-0 Robert Turpin
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Tom Hodgson
Jamie Lewis 4-0 Stephen Hardie
James O’Connor 4-2 Jamie Landon

Second Round
Sean Michael Lovett 4-2 Sam Davidson
Shaun Griffiths 4-1 Ryan Sullivan
Daniel Day 4-1 James Marcroft
Matthew Dennant 4-2 Paul Blackstone
Darren Williams 4-3 Sean Ryan
Robert Beckett 4-3 Dan Green
Shane Edwards 4-1 Joshua Carter
Nick Paenen 4-0 Jamie Holmes
Ben Songhurst 4-2 Sean Fisher
Ricky Evans 4-2 Phillip Cowan
Dean Finn 4-1 Tommy Lishman
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Alan James Tabern Jnr
Danny Wilson 4-2 Luke Cheevers
Jake Jones 4-0 Jeroen Olieslagers
Max Hopp 4-2 Paul Barham
Josh Payne 4-1 Tom Smith
George Killington 4-3 Lee Whitworth
Brandonn Monk 4-2 Liam Fairclough
Sean McArdle 4-3 Michael Airnes
Alan Bell 4-3 Josh McGonnell
Harley Kemp 4-1 Jamie Barrowman
Michael Blake 4-3 Jackson Wilson-Young
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Nicholas Day
Ashley Sandon James 4-2 Darren Whittingham
Ryan de Vreede 4-2 Tom Lonsdale
Tom Sykes 4-2 James Ramsey
Oliver Stell 4-2 James Young
Michael Meaney 4-3 Darren Beveridge
James Welding 4-2 Josh Jones
Oisin Daly 4-3 John de Kruijf
Curtis Turner 4-2 Dan Franzen
Ben Ward 4-2 Lewis Venes
Dean Forde 4-2 John Esam
Adam Hunt 4-0 Mark Tomlinson
Scott Johnson 4-3 Wouter Vaes
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-3 Sam Hill
Jason Marriott 4-1 Jack Hill
Danny Lauby 4-2 Peter Hughes
Brandon Walsh 4-1 David Hunt
Harry Miles 4-3 Arron Fairweath
Kurt Parry 4-0 Dan Turney
John Seagrave 4-3 Mike Nissen
Curtis Hammond 4-0 Michael Ganz
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Martin Walker
Adam Smith Neale 4-0 James Nener
Shaun Littler 4-0 Jack Mayman
Lewis McGurn 4-3 Matthew Dicken
Gaz Cousins 4-2 Bradley Coltman
Paul Cooper 4-0 Brandon Jones
Chris Aubrey 4-2 Carl Draper
Reece Robinson 4-2 Daniel Thorpe
Stuart Bousfield 4-3 Michael McFall
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-0 Jamie Clements
Aaron Bateman 4-2 Ryan Harrington
Nathan Aspinall 4-3 Andrew Clark
Samuel Head 4-2 Ross Smith
Willem Mandingers 4-0 Dan Butler
Chris Millward 4-3 Joe Harrison
Rick Veugelers 4-2 Keegan Brown
Jake Patchett 4-1 Roy Leenders
Jack Tweddell 4-1 Robin Schulz
Kai Gotthardt 4-3 Scott Artiss
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Dion Glennon
Jamie Lewis 4-0 James O’Connor

Third Round
Shaun Griffiths 4-3 Shaun Michael Lovett
Matthew Dennant 4-2 Daniel Day
Darren Williams 4-0 Robert Beckett
Shane Edwards 4-3 Nick Paenen
Ricky Evans 4-0 Ben Songhurst
Dean Finn 4-0 Charl Pietersen
Danny Wilson 4-3 Jake Jones
Josh Payne 4-1 Max Hopp
Brandonn Monk 4-3 George Killington
Alan Bell 4-2 Sean McArdle
Michael Blake 4-3 Harley Kemp
Ashley Sandon James 4-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Tom Sykes 4-0 Ryan de Vreede
Oliver Stell 4-2 Michael Meaney
James Welding 4-0 Oisin Daly
Ben Ward 4-1 Curtis Turner
Adam Hunt 4-0 Dean Forde
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Scott Johnson
Danny Lauby 4-0 Jason Marriott
Harry Miles 4-3 Brandon Walsh
Kurt Parry 4-0 John Seagrave
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Curtis Hammond
Shaun Littler 4-3 Adam Smith Neale
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Lewis McGurn
Paul Cooper 4-3 Chris Aubrey
Reece Robinson 4-2 Stuart Bousfield
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-1 Aaron Bateman
Nathan Aspinall 4-3 Samuel Head
Willem Mandingers 4-0 Chris Millward
Jake Patchett 4-2 Rick Veugelers
Jack Tweddell 4-2 Kai Gotthardt
Paddy Meaney 4-2 Jamie Lewis

Fourth Round
Shaun Griffiths 4-2 Matthew Dennant
Shane Edwards 4-3 Darren Williams
Ricky Evans 4-2 Dean Finn
Josh Payne 4-1 Danny Wilson
Alan Bell 4-2 Brandonn Monk
Michael Blake 4-3 Ashley Sandon James
Oliver Stell 4-3 Tom Sykes
Ben Ward 4-1 James Welding
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-0 Adam Hunt
Harry Miles 4-2 Danny Lauby
Kurt Parry 4-1 Rhys Hayden
Gaz Cousins 4-1 Shaun Littler
Reece Robinson 4-0 Paul Cooper
Nathan Aspinall 4-3 Sergio Garcia Espana
Jake Patchett 4-1 Willem Mandingers
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Jack Tweddell
Losers £50

Fifth Round
Shane Edwards 4-3 Shaun Griffiths
Josh Payne 4-3 Ricky Evans
Alan Bell 4-1 Michael Blake
Oliver Stell 4-3 Ben Ward
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Harry Miles
Kurt Parry 4-2 Gaz Cousins
Nathan Aspinall 4-2 Reece Robinson
Jake Patchett 4-2 Paddy Meaney
Losers £75

Quarter-Finals
Josh Payne 4-2 Shane Edwards
Alan Bell 4-2 Oliver Stell
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-3 Kurt Parry
Jake Patchett 4-3 Nathan Aspinall
Losers £100

Semi-Finals
Josh Payne 4-2 Alan Bell
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-3 Jake Patchett
Losers £200

Final
Josh Payne 4-3 Rowby John Rodriguez
Winner £500
Runner-Up £300

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Results 

Event Three
Sunday March 24, Barnsley Metrodome
First Round
Josh Clough 4-2 Kirsty Haw
Ryan Harrington 4-0 Corey Kent
James Nener 4-1 Josh Payne
Kurt Parry 4-0 James Young
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Joshua Carter
Dean Forde 4-1 Michael Ganz
Hermie van Orsouw 4-1 Sion Thomas
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Ryan de Vreede
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-2 Jordan David Lewis
Danny Knight 4-1 Daryl McDermott
Aaron Bateman 4-1 Dan Turney
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Dan Read
Shane Edwards 4-2 Stephen Hardie
Scott Artiss 4-1 Robert Marsden
Shaun Griffiths 4-0 Mark Tomlinson
Jake Jones 4-0 Dan Butler
Shaun Littler 4-2 Martin Walker
Rick Veugelers 4-3 Lee Whitworth
Harley Kemp 4-3 Jamie Landon
Tom Lonsdale 4-1 Tommy Lishman
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Anthony West
Chris Aubrey 4-1 Michael McFall
George Killington 4-1 Jamie Holmes
Sam Davidson 4-0 Barry Holland
Dean Finn 4-2 Nathan Aspinall
Paul Cooper 4-1 Luke Rhodes
Marcellino Romeijn 4-1 Shane Friedlander
Daniel Day 4-2 Matthew Dicken
James Thompson 4-2 Peter Hughes

Second Round
Paul Barham 4-2 Dan Green
Ryan Murray 4-0 Matthew Dennant
Luke Woodhouse 4-2 Rhys Hayden
Ryan Harrington 4-1 Josh Clough
Darren Beveridge 4-1 Rainer Hofweber
Arron Fairweather 4-1 Peter Browning
Sean McArdle 4-0 Paddy Meaney
Kurt Parry 4-0 James Nener
Chris Millward 4-3 Tom Hodgson
Sam Hamilton 4-0 Mike Nissen
Michael Blake 4-1 Michael Airnes
Brandon Walsh 4-1 Dean Forde
Jack Hill 4-3 Curtis Hammond
Harry Miles 4-0 Danny van der Veen
Ashley Sandon James 4-2 James Marcroft
Gaz Cousins 4-1 Hermie van Orsouw
Martin Heneghan 4-0 Oisin Daly
Stuart Bousfield 4-2 Kevin Wensink
Darren Whittingham 4-0 David Hunt
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-0 Danny Knight
Oliver Stell 4-3 Bradley Coltman
Ross Smith 4-3 John Seagrave
Jake Patchett 4-2 Carl Draper
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-0 Aaron Bateman
Phillip Coward 4-2 Scott Johnson
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-2 Sean Ryan
Jason Marriott 4-2 Cain Unwin
Shane Edwards 4-1 Scott Artiss
Tom Sykes 4-0 Ryan Sullivan
Kai Gotthardt 4-3 Michael Meaney
Ben Ward 4-0 Samuel Poland
Shaun Griffiths 4-0 Dion Glennon
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-0 Lee Budgen
Josh Jones 4-3 Paul Blackstone
Jack Tweddell 4-0 Liam Critchley
Shaun Littler 4-2 Jake Jones
Lewis Venes 4-1 Ryan Jones
Darren Williams 4-0 Derek Park
Tony Cole 4-0 Neil Hunt
Harley Kemp 4-3 Rick Veugelers
Luke Cheevers 4-3 Brandonn Monk
John Esam 4-1 Andrew Clark
Steve Haggerty 4-0 Andrew Hughes
Jamie Lewis 4-0 Tom Lonsdale
John de Kruijf 4-3 James Welding
Max Hopp 4-2 Jackson Wilson-Young
Sam Hill 4-0 Jamie Clements
Jamie Wilkins 4-2 Chris Aubrey
Lewis McGurn 4-3 Chris Wickenden
Robin Schulz 4-3 Brandon Jones
Shaun Narain 4-2 Joe Harrison
George Killington 4-3 Sam Davidson
Alan Bell 4-2 Curtis Turner
Adam Hunt 4-1 Ricky de Vos
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Nicholas Day
Dean Finn 4-1 Paul Cooper
Nick Paenen 4-1 Chris Fairclough
Danny Lauby 4-2 Scott McCabe
Ricky Evans 4-0 John Bryan
Daniel Day 4-0 Marcellino Romeijn
Ben Songhurst 4-2 Robert Raine
Reece Robinson 4-2 Wouter Vaes
Alan James Tabern Jnr 4-3 Sean Fisher
James Thompson 4-0 Adam Smith Neale

Third Round
Ryan Murray 4-3 Paul Barham
Luke Woodhouse 4-2 Ryan Harrington
Darren Beveridge 4-3 Arron Fairweather
Kurt Parry 4-0 Sean McArdle
Sam Hamilton 4-3 Chris Millward
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Michael Blake
Harry Miles 4-3 Jack Hill
Gaz Cousins 4-0 Ashley Sandon James
Stuart Bousfield 4-0 Martin Heneghan
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Darren Whittingham
Ross Smith 4-1 Oliver Stell
Jake Patchett 4-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-3 Phillip Coward
Jason Marriott 4-0 Shane Edwards
Tom Sykes 4-2 Kai Gotthardt
Ben Ward 4-2 Shaun Griffiths
Josh Jones 4-3 Sergio Garcia Espana
Shaun Littler 4-3 Jack Tweddell
Lewis Venes 4-3 Darren Williams
Harley Kemp 4-2 Tony Cole
Luke Cheevers 4-1 John Esam
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Steve Haggerty
Max Hopp 4-2 John de Kruijf
Jamie Wilkins 4-2 Sam Hill
Lewis McGurn 4-1 Robin Schulz
Shaun Narain 4-0 George Killington
Adam Hunt 4-0 Alan Bell
Charl Pietersen 4-3 Dean Finn
Nick Paenen 4-3 Danny Lauby
Daniel Day 4-1 Ricky Evans
Reece Robinson 4-0 Ben Songhurst
James Thompson 4-1 Alan James Tabern Jnr

Fourth Round
Ryan Murray 4-3 Luke Woodhouse
Kurt Parry 4-3 Darren Beveridge
Sam Hamilton 4-2 Brandon Walsh
Harry Miles 4-2 Gaz Cousins
Stuart Bousfield 4-1 Rowby John Rodriguez
Jake Patchett 4-1 Ross Smith
Jason Marriott 4-1 Shaun Michael Lovett
Ben Ward 4-0 Tom Sykes
Shaun Littler 4-0 Josh Jones
Lewis Venes 4-3 Harley Kemp
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Luke Cheevers
Max Hopp 4-1 Jamie Wilkins
Shaun Narain 4-2 Lewis McGurn
Adam Hunt 4-3 Charl Pietersen
Daniel Day 4-2 Nick Paenen
Reece Robinson 4-3 James Thompson
Losers £50

Fifth Round
Kurt Parry 4-0 Ryan Murray
Harry Miles 4-3 Sam Hamilton
Stuart Bousfield 4-0 Jake Patchett
Jason Marriott 4-2 Ben Ward
Shaun Littler 4-3 Lewis Venes
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Max Hopp
Adam Hunt 4-0 Shaun Narain
Daniel Day 4-0 Reece Robinson
Losers £75

Quarter-Finals
Kurt Parry 4-1 Harry Miles
Jason Marriott 4-3 Stuart Bousfield
Shaun Littler 4-3 Jamie Lewis
Daniel Day 4-3 Adam Hunt
Losers £100

Semi-Finals
Kurt Parry 4-1 Jason Marriott
Daniel Day 4-0 Shaun Littler
Losers £200

Final
Kurt Parry 4-1 Daniel Day
Winner £500
Runner-Up £300