UK OpenSpeedy Services UK Open
June 6-9 2013
Preliminary Round

Vincent van der Voort v Andy Murray
Gino Vos v Alan Derrett
Robbie Green v James Wade
Stuart Lowe v Jake Pennington
Royden Lam v Paddy Meaney
Steve Farmer v Chris Aubrey
Nick Fullwell v Wayne Jones
Keegan Brown v Keith Rooney
Tony West v Jamie Lewis
Stephen Bunting v Vernon Sheppard
Connie Finnan v Campbell Jackson
Scott Coleman v Mark McGeeney
Michael Musto v Bernd Roith
Maik Langendorf v Tony Martin
Darren Johnson v Antonio Alcinas
Colin Osborne v Steve Hine
Tam Dymond v Gavin Baker
Terry Dunford v Dean Stewart

First Round
Michael Burgoine v Daz Twist
Dave Weston v Dean Winstanley
Gary Stone v Langendorf/Martin
Jason Wilson v Tomas Seyler
Steve Brown v Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths v K Brown/Rooney
Finnan/Jackson v Vos/Derrett
Dunford/Stewart v Gus Santana
Conan Whitehead v Roland Scholten
Fullwell/W Jones v Lam/Meaney
T West/J Lewis v Lowe/Pennington
Michael Bushby v John Mortimer
Andrew McNicol v Steven Mead
Andy Parsons v Jamie Hagen
Paul Whitworth v Andy Boulton
Green/Wade v Matt Gallett
Farmer/Aubrey v Gaz Cousins
Dymond/Baker v Dave Place
Coleman/McGeeney v Scott Marsh
Nigel Daniels v Johnny Haines
Musto/Roith v Ted Hankey
Justin Pipe v Gareth Pass
Leon De Geus v Scott Robertson
Osborne/Hine v Mark Dudbridge
Darrell Thorpe v Bunting/Sheppard
van der Voort/Murray v Kirk Shepherd
Matt Padgett v David Copley
James Hubbard v John Scott
Robbie Singleton v William O’Connor
Prakash Jiwa v Johnson/Alcinas
Matthew Dennant v Darrell Townsend
Mark Lawrence v Mensur Suljovic

Second Round
Pipe/Pass v Jelle Klaasen
Co Stompe v Michael Mansell
Stone/Langendorf/Martin v Dennis Smith
De Geus/Robertson v Whitworth/Boulton
Bushby/Mortimer v Jim Walker
Magnus Caris v van der Voort/Murray/Shepherd
Mark Walsh v Lee Palfreyman
Dymond/Baker/Place v John Henderson
Singleton/O’Connor v Daniels/Haines
Dennant/Townsend v Parsons/Hagen
Kevin Dowling v Phil Taylor
T West/J Lewis/Lowe/Pennington v Steve West
Musto/Roith/Hankey v Weston/Winstanley
Coleman/McGeeney/Marsh v Jyhan Artut
Kevin Thomas v Whitehead/Scholten
Colin Fowler v Padgett/Copley
Peter Hudson v Lawrence/Suljovic
Arron Monk v Farmer/Aubrey/Cousins
Alex Roy v Mark Cox
Terry Temple v Jiwa/Johnson/Alcinas
Burgoine/Twist v Richie Howson
Adam Hunt v Paul Amos
Finnan/Jackson/Vos/Derrett v Brown/Gray
Matthew Edgar v Osborne/Hine/Dudbridge
Joey Palfreyman v Griffiths/K Brown/Rooney
Hubbard/Scott v Andy Smith
McNicol/Mead v Dunford/Stewart/Santana
Thorpe/Bunting/Sheppard v Wilson/Seyler
Ricky Evans v Joe Cullen
Ricky Sudale v Richie Burnett
Green/Wade/Gallett v Fullwell/W Jones/Lam/Meaney
Andy Jenkins v Nigel Heydon

All games on Thursday night in the Preliminary, First and Second Rounds are the best of nine legs.
The Board Allocations will be announced in due course.

The draw for the Third Round will be made at the conclusion of the Second Round on Thursday June 6, with a free draw operating for subsequent rounds at the event.

About The Author